top of page

Resume

Sunny 2_edited.jpg
logo.png
Films

1. Amends of the Father             Lead/ Tony K.                      (Even Stephen Media/ S.Sorrentino Director)

2. Detective Kiwi                           Supporting /Greg            (Even Stephen Media/ S. Sorrentino Director)

3. A Rich Christmas                      Henley/ English Butler                   (BET/ Victoria Rowell Director)

4. A Tale of Redemption & Regret w/ Sunny The Heat  Sunny    (Even Stephen Media/ Eric Carosella)

5. Death On Evergreen              Supporting/ Todd                                          (Sabrina Shuster Director (DC)

6. Omerta                                               Lead                                                                           (Adrenaline Films)
7. Goodbye Mr. Moon.                          Lead                                                                 (Michael Tauber Director)

8. Maluna                                                ER Doctor                                                       (Jason Gonzalez Director)

9. Bone Breaker                                    Lead                             (Even Stephen Media/ S. Sorrentino Director)

10.Milos Opus                                         Milo lead                                       (48 Hour Film Competition Winner) 
11. Monsters                                            Lead /Nicky Nicks     (ShowTime Original Films w/ Mark Pellegrino)  12. Homo Heights                                Lead /Maria Callus                         (w/ Quentin Crisp and Lea DeLaria)
13. The Depot                                         Lead/Shmutzy              (Edward Osipov Dir. & Cohencidence Films)

14. Fine Day For Flying                        Supporting /Mike                                                 (Fox Searchlight Films)
15. Prank (shoe Shine Boys).               Voice of Hank                  (Producer Martin Landeau/Mikki Willis Dir.)

16. First Kiss                                             Supporting                                              (Sean Michael Beyer Director)

17. Getno                                                  Las Vegas Lawyer                                      (András Salamon/ Hungary)

18. Honest Injun                                     Lead/Johnny Tratta    (w/ Mark Pellegrino/ShowTime Productions)
19. The Lonelys                                       Lead/Amos                                                         (Henry Barrial Director)
20.The Company Man                          Supporting / Jimmy                                   (Brent Jones Productions)

**additional films upon request......

Television

1. American Sports Story                    TE Coach/Guest Star      (Ryan Murphy Prod/ Maggie Kiley Director)

2. Dopesick                                             Supporting                    (Director  Michael Cuesta/ Michael Keaton)   3. Australia Today                                  as Himself                                                                  (News 9 Melbourne)

4. Eden's World  .                                   as himself                                                                       (LOGO Television)

5. Only in America w/Larry the Cable Guy  as Himself                                                   (The History Channel)

​6. Malibu CA                                           Guest Star / Mel                                (Gary Shimokawa Director/NBC)
7. Hollywood Squares (H2) -              Celebrity Guest                                        (Henry Winkler Director/NBC)
8. Distance                                                Lead / Father                                                                           (
MTV Pilot)
9. 7 Days                                                    Guest Star                                                           (
Paramount Television)
10. America’s Most Wanted               Sheriff Binion Murder                                                        (Fox Television)
11. Wake up America                           Co-star  as Elton John                                              (
Fox Television Pilot)
12. Nastiest Hidden Video.                    Principa  improv                                                               (Fox Television)
13. Americas Wildest Magic                       Lead                                                                                            (NBC)
14. 30 Seconds to Fame                       Prop Comedian                                                                 (Fox Television)
15. America’s Got Talent                              Contestant                                                                                      (ABC)

16. Las Vegas Today w/ Sheena Easton  Cohost                                                                     ( ABC /Las Vegas)

17. The Morning Blend                          Special Guest                                                               (NBC/Milwaukee)                                             

**Hundreds of local promotional spots worldwide

Theatre
Stand Up
Comedy
Commercial
& Voiceovers
Instruments
Training

ANNIE w/ Sally Struthers - Drake/Bery Healy/ Mr. Bundles (Patric​k A'Hearn/ Riverside Performing Arts)

The Boys In The Band - Harold (Las Vegas Theater of the Arts)

Tease (Los Angeles) - Lead (Century Club /Theater)
Forum - Lead (
Suffolk Theatre)
Of Mice and Men - George (
Suffolk Theatre)
J. C. Superstar - Herrod (
SUNY Purchase)
Godspell - Supporting (
Sayville Music Workshop)
Taj Mahal Christmas - Lead (
Atlantic city)
Laughter on the 23rd Fl. - Lead (
Off Broadway Theatre, Las Vegas)

300 Various Clubs - Stand Up / Improv (New York/Las Vegas/Chicago/LA)
Voices in My Head - Music / Comedy Production (
Various/ USA & Europe)
Debbie Reynolds - Co-star [5 Years] (
Las Vegas various USA & UK)
Dennis Miller - Co-star [40 Dates Las Vegas] (
Paris Hotel/ MGM Hotel/ Las Vegas)
Dana Carvey - Co-star [10 Dates Las Vegas] (
Paris Hotel Las Vegas)
Dione Warwick - Co-Star- Desert Inn- Las Vegas (
Desert Inn Las Vegas)
Chicago (the band) - Opening Comedian/ 5 shows (
Star of the Desert Arena NV)

Patti La Belle - Co-Star [62 Dates-3 years] (Paris Hotel & US Tour Dates)

Cruiseline showrooms (40) - ​Headliner/ Feature (NCL-Costa_Celebrity-Royal Carib-Holland America- Regent- Silver Seas)

Audio and Video Reels Available Upon Request

Piano,  Saxophone, Guitar & Flute

1. Acting for Stage       Anthony Gilardi                                                                  (Anthony Gilardi Studios, LA)
2. Improv                        Martin de Maat                                                                 (Second City Impov-extensive)
3. Audition Skills           J. D. Ferrantino                                                                          (Screen Actors Studio, LA)
4. Acting Technique    Gloria Maddox                                                                     (Michael Howard, New York)

5. Scene Study              Gloria Maddox                                                                              (T. Schreiber, New York)
6. Opera                          Robert Falk (                                                                               Former Met Opera (Pvt)
7. Classical Voice            Michael Signorelli                                                                        (Chicago Opera (Pvt)
8. Soaps                           Joan D'Inecceo                                                                 (Video Associates, New York)
9. Meisner technique   Gerald Gordon/ Mark Pellegrino.      (Playhouse West LA / G. Gordon Studio LV​)

10. Acting for Camera    Anthony Gilardi                                                              (Anthony Gilardi Studios, LA)

Special Skills

Professional Comedian Cartoon Voices 
Improvisation

Pantomime 

Celeb. Impersonations
Strong Vocal Ability

Stand Up

Many Accents

bottom of page